Op de Hoven, Netherlands Page

Other names: De Hoven,Op de Haven

World:Netherlands:Limburg
Latitude 50.9066 Longitude 6.0703 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 50° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 6° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133696

Weather Charts


Op de Hoven Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Op de Hoven Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Op de Hoven Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waubach (0.8 nm)
Ubach over Worms (0.8 nm)
Groenstraat (0.9 nm)
Landgraaf (0.9 nm)
Broekhuizen (0.6 nm)
Scherpenseel (1.2 nm)
Marienberg (1.5 nm)
Finkenrath (0.6 nm)
Lauradorp (0.6 nm)
Rimburg (0.7 nm)
Rimburg (0.7 nm)
Hofstadt (0.9 nm)
Broekveld (0.4 nm)
Eygelshoven (0.9 nm)
Worm (1.2 nm)
Hopel (1.0 nm)
Nievelstein (1.4 nm)
Haanrade (1.5 nm)
Wildnis (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETNG GKE Medium GEILENKIRCHEN 3 nm N 342
FR42702 Small Glider site Schinveld Onderbanken 5 nm N 328
FR43720 WID Closed RAF Wildenrath British Armed Forces 13 nm N 23
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 11 nm W 271 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 28 nm W 236 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
0.8 nm NE Rimburg
1.0 nm NW Ubach over Worms
1.5 nm NE Übach-Palenberg station
1.5 nm W Nieuwenhagen
2.3 nm S Rodahal
2.4 nm S Rolduc
2.4 nm S GaiaZOO
2.3 nm SE Herzogenrath station
2.8 nm S Continium
2.9 nm N Satellite map images with missing or unclear data


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:29 2016