Waubach, Netherlands Page

Other names: Waubach-Lauradorp

World:Netherlands:Limburg
Latitude 50.8980 Longitude 6.0532 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 6° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141301

Weather Charts


Waubach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waubach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waubach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Groenstraat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nieuwenhagen (0.9 nm)
Lichtenberg (1.1 nm)
Ubach over Worms (0.6 nm)
Landgraaf (0.9 nm)
Broekhuizen (1.2 nm)
Abdissenbosch (1.4 nm)
Scherpenseel (1.7 nm)
Broekveld (0.5 nm)
Eygelshoven (0.7 nm)
Op de Hoven (0.8 nm)
Worm (1.2 nm)
Finkenrath (1.1 nm)
Lauradorp (1.1 nm)
Hopel (0.3 nm)
Nievelstein (1.0 nm)
Haanrade (1.2 nm)
Chevremont (1.6 nm)
Ham (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETNG GKE Medium GEILENKIRCHEN 3 nm N 353
FR42702 Small Glider site Schinveld Onderbanken 5 nm N 337
FR43720 WID Closed RAF Wildenrath British Armed Forces 14 nm N 25
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 10 nm W 274 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 27 nm W 236 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
1.1 nm N Ubach over Worms
0.8 nm W Nieuwenhagen
1.7 nm S GaiaZOO
1.8 nm S Rodahal
1.5 nm SW Pinkpop Festival
1.6 nm NE Rimburg
2.2 nm S Continium
1.4 nm W Schaesberg
2.3 nm S Gemeentelijk Sportpark Kaalheide
2.1 nm SE Rolduc
2.3 nm SE Herzogenrath station
2.8 nm S Neustraße/Nieuwstraat (Herzogenrath/Kerkrade)
2.3 nm NE Übach-Palenberg station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:28 2016