Wildnis, Germany Page

Other names: Merkstein-Wildnis

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.8903 Longitude 6.0898 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 6° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126490

Weather Charts


Wildnis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wildnis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wildnis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Worm (0.4 nm)
Haanrade (0.9 nm)
Eygelshoven (0.9 nm)
Nievelstein (1.0 nm)
Broekveld (1.1 nm)
Hofstadt (0.5 nm)
Finkenrath (0.6 nm)
Lauradorp (0.6 nm)
Herbach (1.1 nm)
Rimburg (1.5 nm)
Rimburg (1.4 nm)
Op de Hoven (1.2 nm)
Plitschard (0.9 nm)
Ophoven (1.0 nm)
Siedlung Ritzerfeld (0.6 nm)
Merkstein (0.7 nm)
Afden (1.4 nm)
Chevremont (1.3 nm)
Maubach (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETNG GKE Medium GEILENKIRCHEN 4 nm N 337
EDKA AAH Small Aachen-Merzbrück Airport Aachen 5 nm S 137
FR43720 WID Closed RAF Wildenrath British Armed Forces 14 nm N 19
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 12 nm W 276 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 28 nm W 238 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
1.2 nm S Herzogenrath station
1.4 nm S Rolduc
1.6 nm N Rimburg
2.1 nm N Übach-Palenberg station
1.7 nm SW Rodahal
2.2 nm S Neustraße/Nieuwstraat (Herzogenrath/Kerkrade)
2.0 nm SW GaiaZOO
2.2 nm SW Continium
2.2 nm NW Ubach over Worms
2.2 nm W Nieuwenhagen
2.6 nm SW Gemeentelijk Sportpark Kaalheide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:30 2016