Pitikabilendrome, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Pitikabilendromé

World:Vanuatu:Torba
Latitude -14.2667 Longitude 167.4167 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 14° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 167° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 820

Weather Charts


Pitikabilendrome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pitikabilendrome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pitikabilendrome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olwaa (1.0 nm)
Mesabolo (3.2 nm)
Vatles (3.6 nm)
Nawentap (4.2 nm)
Masevono (7.2 nm)
Wangtoo (8.0 nm)
Jardins de Deuriv (8.4 nm)
Deuriv (9.1 nm)
Avtitnan (9.1 nm)
Namassari (9.6 nm)
Mosol (9.6 nm)
Limbot (9.6 nm)
Kwetegaveg (1.0 nm)
Ontar (2.0 nm)
Tolav (3.0 nm)
Kuru (5.4 nm)
Korro (6.3 nm)
Makeone (6.7 nm)
Makeon (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSQ ZGU Medium Gaua Island Airport Gaua Island 10 nm E 73 Air Vanuatu
NVSC SLH Small Sola Airport Sola 25 nm N 15 Air Vanuatu
NVSA MTV Small Mota Lava Airport Ablow 39 nm N 25 Air Vanuatu
NVSN MWF Small Maewo-Naone Airport Maewo Island 58 nm S 138 Air Vanuatu
NVSZ OLJ Small North West Santo Airport Olpoi 62 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Mount Gharat
4.8 nm E List of volcanoes in Vanuatu
6.0 nm E Gaua
6.9 nm E Lake Letas
8.9 nm E Siri Waterfall
9.6 nm NE Avire (Vanuatu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:34 2016