Makeone, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Makéoné

World:Vanuatu:Torba
Latitude -14.3667 Longitude 167.4667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 167° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Efate
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151

Weather Charts


Makeone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makeone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makeone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korro (1.0 nm) Kuru (1.4 nm)
Tolav (4.2 nm)
Ontar (4.9 nm)
Kwetegaveg (5.8 nm)
Pitikabilendrome (6.7 nm)
Olwaa (7.6 nm)
Tarasag (9.7 nm)
Teuvrat (9.7 nm)
Makeon (1.0 nm)
Deuriv (3.9 nm)
Avtitnan (3.9 nm)
Jardins de Deuriv (4.0 nm)
Tokor (5.9 nm)
Metsenebout (7.4 nm)
Langromos (7.4 nm)
Mondoro (9.2 nm)
Mbarevit (9.8 nm)
Levolvol (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSQ ZGU Medium Gaua Island Airport Gaua Island 11 nm N 38 Air Vanuatu
NVSC SLH Small Sola Airport Sola 31 nm N 7 Air Vanuatu
NVSA MTV Small Mota Lava Airport Ablow 44 nm N 18 Air Vanuatu
NVSN MWF Small Maewo-Naone Airport Maewo Island 52 nm S 136 Air Vanuatu
NVSZ OLJ Small North West Santo Airport Olpoi 61 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N List of volcanoes in Vanuatu
6.3 nm N Mount Gharat
6.3 nm NE Lake Letas
6.8 nm NE Gaua
8.4 nm NE Siri Waterfall
11.6 nm NE Avire (Vanuatu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:48 2016