Makeon, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Makéon

World:Vanuatu:Torba
Latitude -14.3667 Longitude 167.4833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 167° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Efate
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155

Weather Charts


Makeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makeone (1.0 nm)
Korro (1.9 nm)
Kuru (2.2 nm)
Tolav (4.9 nm)
Ontar (5.6 nm)
Kwetegaveg (6.3 nm)
Pitikabilendrome (7.1 nm)
Olwaa (8.0 nm)
Tarasag (9.1 nm)
Teuvrat (9.1 nm)
Deuriv (2.9 nm)
Avtitnan (2.9 nm)
Jardins de Deuriv (3.1 nm)
Tokor (5.0 nm)
Metsenebout (6.5 nm)
Langromos (6.5 nm)
Mondoro (8.4 nm)
Mbarevit (9.1 nm)
Levolvol (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSQ ZGU Medium Gaua Island Airport Gaua Island 10 nm N 34 Air Vanuatu
NVSC SLH Small Sola Airport Sola 31 nm N 5 Air Vanuatu
NVSA MTV Small Mota Lava Airport Ablow 44 nm N 17 Air Vanuatu
NVSN MWF Small Maewo-Naone Airport Maewo Island 51 nm S 137 Air Vanuatu
NVSG LOD Small Longana Airport Longana 62 nm S 153 Air Vanuatu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Lake Letas
5.9 nm N List of volcanoes in Vanuatu
6.1 nm N Mount Gharat
6.5 nm N Gaua
7.8 nm NE Siri Waterfall
11.1 nm NE Avire (Vanuatu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:35 2016