Regulo Naine, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Naine

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.0914 Longitude 39.9547 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 16° 5' 29S Long (DMS) 39° 57' 17E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6836

Weather Charts


Regulo Naine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Naine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Naine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Abedala (1.5 nm)
Chefe Mucume (2.2 nm)
Tenda (2.2 nm)
Regulo Muapala (2.7 nm)
Regulo Moria (4.2 nm)
Regulo Muaripeia (4.8 nm)
Nantar (5.0 nm)
Chefe Mecaze (5.3 nm)
Chefe Mussassuade (3.7 nm)
Chefe Alde (5.2 nm)
Regulo Mutempura (5.4 nm)
Regulo Ossene (4.1 nm)
Praimo (4.8 nm)
Maquina (4.8 nm)
Regulo Muala (1.7 nm)
Chefe Moamade (2.5 nm)
Regulo Nivute (4.0 nm)
Regulo Amisse (4.2 nm)
Chefe Ussufopateia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 5 nm S 185
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 70 nm N 326 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 75 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of airports in Mozambique
7.0 nm S 40th meridian east
8.8 nm S Angoche
9.6 nm S Angoche Island
9.6 nm S Angoche District
10.8 nm NE 16th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:20 2016