Regulo Muaripeia, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Muaripeia

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.1239 Longitude 39.8778 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 16° 7' 26S Long (DMS) 39° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8329

Weather Charts


Regulo Muaripeia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muaripeia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muaripeia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boila (3.2 nm)
Chefe Alberto (3.8 nm)
Regulo Sequer (4.0 nm)
Matulo (4.7 nm)
Chefe Mecaze (2.9 nm)
Chefe Mucume (4.0 nm)
Nantar (4.1 nm)
Chefe Abedala (4.4 nm)
Regulo Moria (4.7 nm)
Regulo Muapala (2.3 nm)
Tenda (2.8 nm)
Chefe Ussufopateia (2.9 nm)
Chefe Abedala (3.4 nm)
Regulo Muala (4.6 nm)
Regulo Naine (4.8 nm)
Iapa (3.6 nm)
Regulo Assane (3.8 nm)
Engenheiro (4.6 nm)
Curripunia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 5 nm E 131
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 70 nm N 330 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 79 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE List of airports in Mozambique
6.9 nm S Angoche
7.4 nm S Angoche Island
7.4 nm S Angoche District
8.4 nm SE 40th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:30 2016