Regulo Assane, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Assane

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.1789 Longitude 39.8442 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 44S Long (DMS) 39° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8447

Weather Charts


Regulo Assane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Assane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Assane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matulo (2.8 nm) Boila (1.5 nm)
Regulo Muaripeia (3.8 nm)
Chefe Alberto (4.5 nm)
Regulo Sequer (5.1 nm)
Regulo Pacai (5.5 nm)
Regulo Muapala (6.1 nm)
Iapa (2.3 nm)
Engenheiro (2.6 nm)
Curripunia (2.6 nm)
Pontaria (3.9 nm)
Chefe Ussufopateia (4.3 nm)
Puli (4.8 nm)
Antonio Enes (4.9 nm)
Malatane (5.2 nm)
Regulo Zamozamo (5.8 nm)
Chefe Chame (1.7 nm)
Namizope (4.1 nm)
Chefe Arreca (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 5 nm E 91
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 72 nm N 333 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 83 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Angoche Island
5.3 nm SE Angoche District
5.3 nm SE Angoche
5.8 nm E List of airports in Mozambique
9.1 nm E 40th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:20 2016