Regulo Amisse, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Amisse

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.1611 Longitude 39.9661 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 16° 9' 40S Long (DMS) 39° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7086

Weather Charts


Regulo Amisse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Amisse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Amisse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malatane (2.7 nm)
Chefe Ussufopateia (3.0 nm)
Iapa (5.0 nm)
Pontaria (5.1 nm)
Chefe Moamade (1.9 nm)
Regulo Muala (2.5 nm)
Tenda (3.5 nm)
Chefe Abedala (4.2 nm)
Regulo Naine (4.2 nm)
Regulo Muapala (5.0 nm)
Regulo Nivute (1.0 nm)
Nantangala (3.2 nm)
Regulo Ossene (3.3 nm)
Praimo (4.8 nm)
Namacoto (3.5 nm)
Regulo Zamozamo (4.1 nm)
Tomole (4.4 nm)
Puli (4.4 nm)
Intope (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 1 nm S 224
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 74 nm N 327 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 79 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of airports in Mozambique
3.0 nm SE 40th meridian east
5.2 nm SW Angoche
6.0 nm SW Angoche Island
6.0 nm SW Angoche District
13.0 nm NE 16th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:30 2016