Noa, Mozambique Page

Other names: Nôa

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.6400 Longitude 33.2433 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 24S Long (DMS) 33° 14' 36E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chilaule (1.2 nm)
Chefe Lhoco (3.1 nm)
Aldeia Sao Jose de Ribamar (3.6 nm)
Chefe Mufucue (1.0 nm)
Wiliam (1.6 nm)
Regulo Macholo (2.6 nm)
Maiumbiea (2.8 nm)
Chibabel (3.3 nm)
Uchafene (3.4 nm)
D. Sitoi (4.1 nm)
Ourique (1.5 nm)
Chefe Davambe (2.1 nm)
Armazem (4.0 nm)
Chaimite (4.1 nm)
Mugonhaze (1.8 nm)
Chefe Maacama (2.3 nm)
Aldeia da Madragoa (3.1 nm)
Nassone (3.9 nm)
Chiguidela (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 16 nm W 295
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 31 nm S 138
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 83 nm S 191 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 85 nm S 205 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FASZ SZK Medium SKUKUZA Skukuza 92 nm W 257 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Chaimite, Mozambique
15.0 nm NW Guijá District
16.0 nm E Chibuto District
16.0 nm E Chibuto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:34 2016