D. Sitoi, Mozambique Page

Other names: D. Sitói

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.5817 Longitude 33.2819 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 54S Long (DMS) 33° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5005

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

D. Sitoi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


D. Sitoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


D. Sitoi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchafene (1.3 nm)
Maiumbiea (2.6 nm)
Chibabel (3.3 nm)
D. Samo (3.4 nm)
Francisco (4.6 nm)
Armazem (1.4 nm)
Iomaia (1.5 nm)
Magane (3.1 nm)
Mohambe (3.6 nm)
Armazem (4.1 nm)
Chefe Chilacho (4.4 nm)
Chefe Gogote (4.6 nm)
Regulo Macholo (1.6 nm)
Wiliam (2.5 nm)
Ourique (2.8 nm)
Chefe Mufucue (3.1 nm)
Chefe Davambe (3.7 nm)
Noa (4.1 nm)
Chaimite (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 17 nm W 281
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 33 nm S 145
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 87 nm S 192 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 89 nm S 205 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Chaimite, Mozambique
15.0 nm SE Chibuto District
15.0 nm SE Chibuto
15.4 nm W Guijá District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:06 2016