Chefe Davambe, Mozambique Page

Other names: Duambi

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.6439 Longitude 33.2808 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 38S Long (DMS) 33° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chefe Davambe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Davambe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Davambe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noa (2.1 nm)
Chefe Mufucue (2.1 nm)
Mugonhaze (3.2 nm)
Chilaule (3.2 nm)
Ourique (1.4 nm)
Wiliam (1.8 nm)
Regulo Macholo (2.8 nm)
Armazem (2.9 nm)
Iomaia (3.3 nm)
Chaimite (2.0 nm)
Zacaria (2.4 nm)
Armazem (2.8 nm)
Mohambe (2.9 nm)
Aldeia de Santana (3.0 nm)
Chefe Maacama (1.9 nm)
Languene (2.7 nm)
Aldeia da Madragoa (2.9 nm)
Chiguidela (3.1 nm)
Lucas (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 18 nm W 293
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 30 nm S 141
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 83 nm S 193 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 85 nm S 206 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Chaimite, Mozambique
14.0 nm E Chibuto District
14.0 nm E Chibuto
15.0 nm E Changane River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016