Antonio, Mozambique Page

Other names: António

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.6217 Longitude 33.1408 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 18S Long (DMS) 33° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5063

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldeia de Freixiel (1.5 nm) Chipapa (1.6 nm)
Pande (2.4 nm)
Noa (2.7 nm)
Chefe Papate (2.8 nm)
Javanhana (3.9 nm)
Regulo Muiachique (4.4 nm)
Armazem (4.3 nm)
Davide (4.6 nm)
Fucua (1.3 nm)
Samiel (2.1 nm)
Aldeia Sao Jose de Ribamar (2.1 nm)
Chefe Lhoco (2.6 nm)
Muei (0.4 nm)
Monteiro (0.9 nm)
Uacavilande (3.2 nm)
Franque (3.7 nm)
Aldeia de Folgares (3.6 nm)
Aldeia da Graca (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 11 nm W 302
FR46827 Small Xinavane Airport Xinavane 32 nm S 220
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 83 nm S 187 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 83 nm S 201 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FASZ SZK Medium SKUKUZA Skukuza 86 nm W 256 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Guijá District
9.8 nm E Chaimite, Mozambique
20.4 nm NW Macarretane
21.7 nm E Chibuto District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:29 2016