Aldeia da Graca, Mozambique Page

Other names: Aldeia da Graça

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.6836 Longitude 33.1736 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 1S Long (DMS) 33° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldeia da Graca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia da Graca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia da Graca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uacavilande (2.2 nm)
Franque (2.4 nm)
Aldeia de Folgares (4.2 nm)
Aldeia Sao Jose de Ribamar (2.9 nm)
Monteiro (3.3 nm)
Chefe Lhoco (3.4 nm)
Muei (3.7 nm)
Antonio (4.1 nm)
Fucua (4.4 nm)
Samiel (5.0 nm)
Mugonhaze (3.1 nm)
Chilaule (3.6 nm)
Inchobane (3.7 nm)
Noa (4.6 nm)
Pavava (1.0 nm)
Govero (2.6 nm)
Armazem (4.1 nm)
Aldeia de Ourique (4.2 nm)
Boromo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 14 nm W 310
FR46827 Small Xinavane Airport Xinavane 31 nm W 227
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 79 nm S 189 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 81 nm S 203 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FASZ SZK Medium SKUKUZA Skukuza 87 nm W 258 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Chaimite, Mozambique
14.0 nm NW Guijá District
21.4 nm S Macia
21.4 nm S Bilene Macia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:47 2016