Armazem, Mozambique Page

Other names: Armazém

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.5614 Longitude 33.1842 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 41S Long (DMS) 33° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Armazem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armazem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armazem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regulo Sipo (0.9 nm)
Javanhana (1.1 nm)
Davide (2.9 nm)
Regulo Muiachique (3.5 nm)
Regulo Chomane (3.7 nm)
Chipapa (4.1 nm)
Ismael (1.2 nm)
Alfredo (2.2 nm)
Induna Ximai (3.8 nm)
Gangane (4.2 nm)
Chibabel (2.6 nm)
Maiumbiea (3.5 nm)
D. Samo (3.9 nm)
Chefe Papate (1.5 nm)
Pande (1.9 nm)
Samiel (2.5 nm)
Fucua (3.3 nm)
Chefe Lhoco (4.1 nm)
Antonio (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 12 nm W 281
FR46827 Small Xinavane Airport Xinavane 36 nm S 220
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 87 nm S 189 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 88 nm S 202 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FASZ SZK Medium SKUKUZA Skukuza 90 nm W 254 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Chaimite, Mozambique
9.9 nm W Guijá District
20.1 nm NW Macarretane
20.4 nm E Chibuto District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:06 2016