Kampong Wakuba, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampung Wakuba

World:Malaysia:Sabah
Latitude 4.2969 Longitude 118.1218 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1913

Weather Charts


Kampong Wakuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampong Wakuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampong Wakuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampong Gading (2.0 nm)
Kampong Apas (4.3 nm)
Kampong Parit (5.7 nm)
Kampong Membalua (6.7 nm)
Kampong Batu Payong (7.6 nm)
Tinagat (9.5 nm)
Kinabutan (9.7 nm)
Kampong Ayer Panas (12.7 nm)
Chinese Kabun (13.4 nm)
Bridger (13.6 nm)
Kampong Ambar (13.9 nm)
Kampong Jambatan Puteh (14.2 nm)
Bengkel (14.3 nm)
Tawau (14.3 nm)
Tanjung Batu (14.5 nm)
Balung (5.2 nm)
Kampong Besar (7.9 nm)
Kampong Balung (8.0 nm)
Kampong Indarasabak (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBKW TWU Medium TAWAU Tawau 0 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Susi Air
FR38362 MZS Small Mostyn Airport Mostyn 19 nm N 5
FR38374 Small Hunter (Morotai) Airport Morotai 21 nm W 288
WRLF NNX Small Nunukan Airport Nunukan-Nunukan Island 28 nm W 250 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WBKD LDU Medium LAHAD DATU Lahad Datu 45 nm N 15 MASwings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of airports in Malaysia
1.3 nm W Malaysia Airlines Flight 2133
8.7 nm SW 118th meridian east
13.5 nm W Kampung Titingan
14.2 nm NW Tawau Division
14.7 nm W Tawau Japanese War Memorial


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:51 2016