Kampong Balung, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampung Balung

World:Malaysia:Sabah
Latitude 4.4042 Longitude 118.0416 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 4° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Kampong Balung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampong Balung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampong Balung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mata Chinta (10.3 nm)
Kampong Ayer Panas (10.6 nm)
Kampong Jambatan Puteh (11.0 nm)
Arongan (11.1 nm)
Kampung Pisang (11.2 nm)
Kampong Batu Puteh (11.2 nm)
Kampong Durian (11.2 nm)
Chinese Kabun (11.3 nm)
Kampong Raja (11.6 nm)
Kampong Indah (11.7 nm)
Kampong Ambar (11.8 nm)
Kampong Pinang (11.9 nm)
Balung (5.6 nm)
Kampong Indarasabak (9.8 nm)
Kampong Besar (0.4 nm)
Kampong Gading (7.4 nm)
Kampong Wakuba (8.0 nm)
Kampong Apas (8.5 nm)
Kinabutan (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBKW TWU Medium TAWAU Tawau 7 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Susi Air
FR38362 MZS Small Mostyn Airport Mostyn 14 nm N 27
FR38374 Small Hunter (Morotai) Airport Morotai 15 nm W 271
WRLF NNX Small Nunukan Airport Nunukan-Nunukan Island 27 nm W 234 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WBKD LDU Medium LAHAD DATU Lahad Datu 41 nm N 24 MASwings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Tawau Division
7.2 nm SE Malaysia Airlines Flight 2133
7.3 nm SE List of airports in Malaysia
8.3 nm N Semporna Peninsula
9.7 nm W List of volcanoes in Malaysia
11.5 nm S 118th meridian east
12.8 nm SW Tawau Japanese War Memorial


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:22 2016