Kampong Apas, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampung Apas

World:Malaysia:Sabah
Latitude 4.2631 Longitude 118.0578 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 4° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5468

Weather Charts


Kampong Apas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampong Apas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampong Apas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampong Parit (1.4 nm)
Kampong Membalua (2.4 nm)
Kampong Batu Payong (3.3 nm)
Tinagat (5.1 nm)
Kinabutan (5.6 nm)
Kampong Ayer Panas (8.9 nm)
Bridger (9.6 nm)
Chinese Kabun (9.7 nm)
Kampong Ambar (10.1 nm)
Tawau (10.2 nm)
Bengkel (10.4 nm)
Tanjung Batu (10.5 nm)
Kampong Jambatan Puteh (10.7 nm)
Kampong Besar (8.2 nm)
Balung (8.5 nm)
Kampong Balung (8.5 nm)
Kampong Gading (2.4 nm)
Kampong Wakuba (4.3 nm)
Kampong Indarasabak (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBKW TWU Medium TAWAU Tawau 4 nm E 51 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Susi Air
FR38374 Small Hunter (Morotai) Airport Morotai 18 nm W 298
FR38362 MZS Small Mostyn Airport Mostyn 21 nm N 14
WRLF NNX Small Nunukan Airport Nunukan-Nunukan Island 24 nm W 251 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WBKD LDU Medium LAHAD DATU Lahad Datu 48 nm N 19 MASwings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Malaysia Airlines Flight 2133
4.4 nm SW 118th meridian east
4.9 nm NE List of airports in Malaysia
9.3 nm W Kampung Titingan
10.8 nm W Tawau Japanese War Memorial
11.1 nm SW List of outlying islands of Indonesia
12.9 nm NW Semporna Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:47 2016