Kampung Teluk Nipah, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Telok Nipah

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2326 Longitude 100.5473 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 639

Weather Charts


Kampung Teluk Nipah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Teluk Nipah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Teluk Nipah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pantai Puteri Dewi (0.9 nm)
Kampung Teluk Dalam (1.0 nm)
Kampong Telok Belanga (1.1 nm)
Kampung Teluk Gedong (1.4 nm)
Kampung Pak Tongkol (1.5 nm)
Kampong Telok Chempadak (1.6 nm)
Kampung Sungai Pinang Besar (1.6 nm)
Kampung Sungai Pinang Kechil (1.7 nm)
Kampung Masjid (2.0 nm)
Pangkor (2.0 nm)
Kampong Balek Beting (2.2 nm)
Kampung Teluk Kechil (2.4 nm)
Kampung Teluk Gedong (2.9 nm)
Kampong Telok Perepat (3.2 nm)
Kampong Pasir Anging (3.2 nm)
Kampong Batu Gajah (3.3 nm)
Kampung Sungai Udang (1.1 nm)
Kampung Pasir Bogak (1.5 nm)
Kampung Teluk Kechil (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMPA PKG Small Pulau Pangkor Airport Pangkor Island 0 nm N 25
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 4 nm E 90
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 38 nm E 58 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 65 nm N 345 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 89 nm S 137 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of airports in Malaysia
0.9 nm SE Pangkor Island
2.5 nm S Pangkor Laut Island
3.5 nm E Naval Base Stadium
5.1 nm E Lumut, Malaysia
5.3 nm E Damar Laut
7.3 nm SE List of power stations in Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:31 2016