Kampung Pasir Bogak, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Pasir Bogak

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2122 Longitude 100.5627 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3008

Weather Charts


Kampung Pasir Bogak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Pasir Bogak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Pasir Bogak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Sungai Udang (0.7 nm) Kampung Sungai Pinang Kechil (1.1 nm)
Kampung Teluk Nipah (1.5 nm)
Kampung Pak Tongkol (1.7 nm)
Kampong Balek Beting (1.8 nm)
Kampung Teluk Gedong (2.0 nm)
Kampung Teluk Dalam (2.2 nm)
Kampong Telok Chempadak (2.3 nm)
Pantai Puteri Dewi (2.3 nm)
Kampong Telok Belanga (2.4 nm)
Kampung Masjid (0.6 nm)
Pangkor (0.7 nm)
Kampung Sungai Pinang Besar (0.8 nm)
Kampung Teluk Kechil (0.9 nm)
Kampung Teluk Gedong (1.4 nm)
Kampong Batu Gajah (2.2 nm)
Kampong Telok Perepat (2.6 nm)
Kampong Pasir Anging (2.6 nm)
Kampung Teluk Kechil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMPA PKG Small Pulau Pangkor Airport Pangkor Island 2 nm N 343
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 3 nm E 69
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 38 nm E 56 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 67 nm N 345 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 87 nm S 137 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Pangkor Island
1.9 nm SW Pangkor Laut Island
2.0 nm N List of airports in Malaysia
2.6 nm E Naval Base Stadium
4.4 nm E Lumut, Malaysia
4.8 nm NE Damar Laut
5.9 nm SE List of power stations in Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:38 2016