Kampung Teluk Kechil, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Telok Kechil

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2058 Longitude 100.5764 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7688

Weather Charts


Kampung Teluk Kechil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Teluk Kechil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Teluk Kechil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Pasir Bogak (0.9 nm)
Kampung Sungai Udang (1.6 nm)
Kampung Teluk Nipah (2.4 nm)
Kampung Masjid (0.4 nm)
Pangkor (0.5 nm)
Kampung Sungai Pinang Besar (1.0 nm)
Kampung Sungai Pinang Kechil (1.3 nm)
Kampong Balek Beting (1.7 nm)
Kampung Pak Tongkol (2.0 nm)
Kampong Telok Perepat (2.2 nm)
Kampong Pasir Anging (2.2 nm)
Kampung Teluk Gedong (2.4 nm)
Kampong Telok Chempadak (2.7 nm)
Kampung Teluk Gedong (0.5 nm)
Kampong Batu Gajah (1.6 nm)
Kampung Batek (2.1 nm)
Kampung Telok Murok (2.2 nm)
Kampung Tengah Teluk Murok (2.5 nm)
Kampung Teluk Kechil (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMPA PKG Small Pulau Pangkor Airport Pangkor Island 2 nm N 329
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 2 nm E 56
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 37 nm E 54 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 67 nm N 344 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 86 nm S 137 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Pangkor Island
2.0 nm NE Naval Base Stadium
2.4 nm W Pangkor Laut Island
2.7 nm NW List of airports in Malaysia
3.8 nm NE Lumut, Malaysia
4.3 nm NE Damar Laut
5.0 nm SE List of power stations in Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:15 2016