Kampung Pak Melan, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Pak Melan

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2406 Longitude 100.6517 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45441

Weather Charts


Kampung Pak Melan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Pak Melan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Pak Melan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuala Lumur (0.8 nm)
Kampung Damar Laut (1.1 nm)
Lumut (1.4 nm)
Kampung Batu Satu (1.4 nm)
Kampung Selangor (1.5 nm)
Kampung Lebai Karia (1.3 nm)
Kampung Gajah Mati (1.7 nm)
Kampung Lalang (2.3 nm)
Kampung Acheh (0.5 nm)
Kampung Bakar Bata (1.0 nm)
Kampung Acheh (1.5 nm)
Kampung Lumut Kiri (1.8 nm)
Kampung Acheh Baru (1.8 nm)
Kampung Sungai Sitiawan (2.0 nm)
Kampung Batu Satu (0.9 nm)
Kampung Konggo (1.2 nm)
Kampung Ban Joo Seng (1.7 nm)
Kampung Tebing Rabak (2.1 nm)
Kampung Pundut (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 2 nm W 256
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 3 nm E 111
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 32 nm E 53 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 67 nm N 340 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 85 nm S 141 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Lumut, Malaysia
1.2 nm NW Damar Laut
2.6 nm S Seri Manjung
3.0 nm W Naval Base Stadium
3.2 nm SE List of airports in Malaysia
3.2 nm SE Sitiawan
4.7 nm S List of power stations in Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:07 2016