Kampung Lalang, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Lalang

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2712 Longitude 100.6738 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37442

Weather Charts


Kampung Lalang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Lalang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Lalang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Gajah Mati (0.7 nm)
Kampung Lebai Karia (1.0 nm)
Kampong Batu Undan (1.6 nm)
Ayam Dinding (1.9 nm)
Kampung Damar Laut (2.4 nm)
Kampung Batu Empat (2.4 nm)
Kampung Baharu (1.5 nm)
Kampung Telok (2.4 nm)
Kampung Tebok Raja Semalon (0.9 nm)
Kampung Jelutong (1.7 nm)
Kampung Tebok (2.2 nm)
Kampung Sungai Sitiawan (1.2 nm)
Kampung Acheh (1.7 nm)
Kampung Acheh (1.8 nm)
Kampung Sitiawan (2.1 nm)
Kampung Acheh Baru (2.2 nm)
Simpang Lima (2.2 nm)
Kampung Pak Melan (2.3 nm)
Kampung Bakar Bata (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 3 nm S 152
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 4 nm W 235
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 30 nm E 54 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 65 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 86 nm S 142 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Damar Laut
3.3 nm SW Lumut, Malaysia
3.6 nm SE List of airports in Malaysia
3.6 nm SE Sitiawan
4.3 nm S Seri Manjung
5.0 nm SE Ayer Tawar
5.1 nm SW Naval Base Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:52 2016