Kampung Deralik, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Deralik

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2402 Longitude 100.7101 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kampung Deralik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Deralik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Deralik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Sitiawan (1.0 nm)
Kampung Jelutong (1.2 nm)
Taman Acheh Jaya (1.2 nm)
Simpang Lima (1.2 nm)
Kampung Acheh Baru (1.8 nm)
Kampung Sungai Sitiawan (1.9 nm)
Kampung Acheh (2.0 nm)
Taman Bistari (1.3 nm)
Taman Tan Sri Manicayasagam (1.7 nm)
Kampung Sungai Wangi (1.7 nm)
Taman Sri Wangi (1.7 nm)
Kampong Tebok Haji Mar Ulu (1.5 nm) Kampung Serdang (0.9 nm)
Sitiawan (1.5 nm)
Simpang Empat (1.7 nm)
Kampung Selamat (1.8 nm)
Taman Teratai (1.8 nm)
Taman Tok Pertama (1.9 nm)
Taman Bunga Ros (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 1 nm S 210
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 5 nm W 265
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 30 nm E 49 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 68 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 83 nm S 142 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Sitiawan
1.6 nm SW List of airports in Malaysia
2.2 nm SE Ayer Tawar
2.8 nm SE Pekan Gurney
3.5 nm SW Seri Manjung
4.6 nm W Damar Laut
4.6 nm W Lumut, Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:23 2016