Kampung Serdang, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Serdang

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.2268 Longitude 100.7026 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kampung Serdang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Serdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Serdang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taman Acheh Jaya (0.5 nm)
Simpang Lima (1.0 nm)
Kampung Acheh Baru (1.4 nm)
Kampung Lumut Kiri (1.5 nm)
Kampung Acheh (1.8 nm)
Kampung Deralik (0.9 nm)
Kampung Sitiawan (1.1 nm)
Kampung Jelutong (1.6 nm)
Sitiawan (0.6 nm)
Simpang Empat (0.8 nm)
Taman Teratai (0.9 nm)
Kampung Selamat (1.0 nm)
Taman Tok Pertama (1.0 nm)
Taman Bunga Ros (1.1 nm)
Taman Ilmu (1.2 nm)
Taman Bunga Raya (1.3 nm)
Taman Singa (1.4 nm)
Taman Hijau (1.6 nm)
Kampung Koh (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 0 nm S 215
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 5 nm W 273
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 31 nm E 48 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 69 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 83 nm S 142 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Sitiawan
0.7 nm S List of airports in Malaysia
2.3 nm E Ayer Tawar
2.7 nm SW Seri Manjung
2.9 nm E Pekan Gurney
4.2 nm W Lumut, Malaysia
4.4 nm W Damar Laut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:58:31 2016