Los Reyes, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Los Reyes

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 30.3583 Longitude -110.9688 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 8W Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 276

Weather Charts


Los Reyes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Reyes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Reyes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuatro Esquinas (2.3 nm)
Pozo de Abajo (3.1 nm)
Cinco de Mayo (5.0 nm)
El Peru (5.3 nm)
El Aguaje (3.7 nm)
Las Delicias (5.1 nm)
Santa Barbara (6.3 nm)
Cajon del Agua (5.0 nm)
Rancho El Cajon (5.1 nm)
El Cajon (5.6 nm)
El Otate (6.0 nm)
San Jose del Alamo (3.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.4 nm)
Santa Gertrudis (3.5 nm)
El Pozo de los Burros (3.8 nm)
Rancho Pozo De Hilario (4.0 nm)
El Alamo (4.4 nm)
Guanajuato (6.4 nm)
Las Penitas (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4060 Small TACICURI 19 nm N 5
MMNG NOG Small NOGALES INTL 52 nm N 359
MMHO HMO Large GENERAL IGNACIO P GARCIA INTL Hermosillo 75 nm S 183 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
AZ89 Heli SIERRA VISTA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SIERRA VISTA 80 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Santa Ana Municipality, Sonora
13.4 nm SW Benjamín Hill, Sonora
13.5 nm NW Santa Ana, Sonora
14.5 nm N La Misión, Sonora
13.8 nm NW XHAB-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:34 2016