Cinco de Mayo, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho El Cinco

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 30.4016 Longitude -111.0516 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 6W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 252

Weather Charts


Cinco de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinco de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinco de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Sahuaro (1.7 nm)
Santa Anita (1.8 nm)
San Eduardo (1.8 nm)
Fatima (2.1 nm)
Ignacio Soto (2.1 nm)
Gaona (2.5 nm)
Las Hormigas (2.6 nm)
El Pistache (2.7 nm)
La Cornamusa (2.8 nm)
Santa Anita (2.8 nm)
La Libertad (3.1 nm)
El Diez (3.4 nm)
Estacion Llano (3.6 nm)
Las Delicias (2.6 nm)
Las Cruces (4.0 nm)
Los Cajoncitos (4.0 nm)
Cuatro Esquinas (3.5 nm)
El Peru (3.8 nm)
La Barajita (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4060 Small TACICURI 17 nm N 20
MMNG NOG Small NOGALES INTL 49 nm N 4
MMHO HMO Large GENERAL IGNACIO P GARCIA INTL Hermosillo 78 nm S 179 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
AZ89 Heli SIERRA VISTA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SIERRA VISTA 79 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Santa Ana Municipality, Sonora
9.1 nm NW Santa Ana, Sonora
9.5 nm NW XHAB-FM
12.4 nm N La Misión, Sonora
12.9 nm N Magdalena de Kino
14.3 nm S Benjamín Hill, Sonora
14.9 nm N Magdalena de Kino (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:54 2016