El Aguaje, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho El Aguaje

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 30.4188 Longitude -110.9788 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 44W Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


El Aguaje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aguaje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aguaje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Delicias (2.1 nm)
Cinco de Mayo (3.9 nm)
Santa Anita (5.3 nm)
El Sahuaro (5.6 nm)
San Eduardo (5.7 nm)
Las Cruces (5.8 nm)
El Moro (3.6 nm)
Los Cajoncitos (3.5 nm)
Las Pilas (4.3 nm)
Veta de Agua (5.3 nm)
El Aguajito (6.4 nm)
Cajon del Agua (4.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (5.0 nm)
Rancho El Cajon (5.1 nm)
El Canteralito (5.4 nm)
El Alamito (5.6 nm)
Los Reyes (3.7 nm)
Cuatro Esquinas (4.2 nm)
Pozo de Abajo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4060 Small TACICURI 15 nm N 9
MMNG NOG Small NOGALES INTL 48 nm N 0
MMHO HMO Large GENERAL IGNACIO P GARCIA INTL Hermosillo 79 nm S 182 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
AZ89 Heli SIERRA VISTA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SIERRA VISTA 77 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Santa Ana Municipality, Sonora
10.9 nm N La Misión, Sonora
10.3 nm NW Santa Ana, Sonora
10.7 nm NW XHAB-FM
12.4 nm N Magdalena de Kino
13.0 nm N Magdalena de Kino (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016