Santa Barbara, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.8309 Longitude -93.3378 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 93° 20' 16W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20466

Weather Charts


Santa Barbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Berlin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Porvenir (0.9 nm)
Bonancia (1.8 nm)
Dolores (1.9 nm)
El Olivo (2.5 nm)
Alsacia (2.9 nm)
Buena Vista (0.6 nm)
El Tunez (3.0 nm)
Plan de Ayala (0.9 nm)
El Suspiro (2.2 nm)
La Esperanza (0.4 nm)
Malpaso (0.5 nm)
La Providencia (0.7 nm)
La Orquidea (1.2 nm)
Las Pampas (1.4 nm)
El Sabino (1.5 nm)
El Recinto (2.7 nm)
San Jose (2.8 nm)
El Corazon Meyapac (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 3 nm S 183
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 10 nm E 120
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 24 nm E 132 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 47 nm E 100
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 76 nm N 23 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Autódromo Chiapas
7.6 nm W List of earthquakes in Mexico
7.6 nm W 1995 Chiapas earthquake
8.0 nm W Sima de las Cotorras
10.5 nm SE Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
11.7 nm SE XHRPR-FM
11.7 nm SE XHUE-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:28 2016