San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.7869 Longitude -93.3538 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 16° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 93° 21' 14W Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50740

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Camelias (1.2 nm)
Estancia la Fraternidad (1.8 nm)
El Chorron (1.9 nm)
El Recreo (2.2 nm)
La Culebrita (2.4 nm)
Bonancia (1.6 nm)
La Orquidea (1.8 nm)
Malpaso (2.4 nm)
La Esperanza (2.4 nm)
La Providencia (2.5 nm)
El Recinto (0.4 nm)
El Corazon Meyapac (0.8 nm)
El Eden (1.0 nm)
El Sabino (2.2 nm)
Las Pampas (2.4 nm)
Llano San Juan (1.6 nm)
La Orquidea (1.9 nm)
Ocozocoautla de Espinosa (1.9 nm)
Paraje Camacho (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 1 nm S 145
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 10 nm E 105
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 23 nm E 125 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 47 nm E 96
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 78 nm N 22 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Autódromo Chiapas
7.0 nm W Sima de las Cotorras
7.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in Mexico
7.3 nm NW 1995 Chiapas earthquake
10.6 nm E Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
11.9 nm E XHRPR-FM
11.9 nm E XHUE-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:34 2016