La Orquidea, Mexico Page

Other names: La Orquídea

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.7578 Longitude -93.3410 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 16° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 93° 20' 28W Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48992

Weather Charts


La Orquidea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Orquidea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Orquidea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraje Camacho (1.5 nm)
Ocozocoautla de Espinosa (2.0 nm)
Llano San Juan (0.4 nm)
El Eden (1.2 nm)
El Corazon Meyapac (1.5 nm)
El Recinto (1.8 nm)
San Jose (1.9 nm)
El Progreso (1.1 nm)
San Jacinto (1.6 nm)
Delicias (1.9 nm)
El Eden (1.9 nm)
San Antonio Bombano (2.0 nm)
El Triunfo (2.4 nm)
Candelaria (2.6 nm)
Rivera de Zutzut (1.6 nm)
Sabino Perez (2.0 nm)
Campeche (2.4 nm)
Yucatan (2.6 nm)
La Pantalla (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 0 nm N 357
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 9 nm E 96
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 21 nm E 123 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 46 nm E 94
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 80 nm N 21 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Autódromo Chiapas
8.2 nm W Sima de las Cotorras
8.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in Mexico
8.9 nm NW 1995 Chiapas earthquake
9.7 nm E Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
11.0 nm E XHRPR-FM
11.0 nm E XHUE-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:56 2016