La Orquidea, Mexico Page

Other names: La Orquídea

World:Mexico:Chiapas
Latitude 16.8165 Longitude -93.3511 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 93° 21' 4W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31531

Weather Charts


La Orquidea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Orquidea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Orquidea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonancia (0.7 nm)
Las Canicas (2.3 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.4 nm)
Malpaso (0.7 nm)
Santa Barbara (1.2 nm)
El Porvenir (1.2 nm)
Berlin (1.2 nm)
Buena Vista (1.3 nm)
Dolores (2.0 nm)
La Esperanza (0.8 nm)
La Providencia (1.2 nm)
El Sabino (1.6 nm)
Las Pampas (1.7 nm)
Plan de Ayala (2.1 nm)
San Jose (1.8 nm)
El Recinto (1.8 nm)
Las Camelias (2.0 nm)
El Corazon Meyapac (2.1 nm)
El Eden (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26954 Small Francisco Sarabia National Airport Tuxtla Gutiérrez 2 nm S 168
MMTB Medium GENERAL DIV P A ANGEL H CORZO MOLINA Tuxtla Gutiérrez 11 nm E 114
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 24 nm E 129 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMSC SZT Closed SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS San Cristobal de las Casas 47 nm E 99
MMVA VSA Medium C P A CARLOS ROVIROSA INTL Villahermosa 77 nm N 23 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Autódromo Chiapas
6.9 nm W List of earthquakes in Mexico
6.9 nm W 1995 Chiapas earthquake
7.1 nm W Sima de las Cotorras
10.9 nm E Tuxtla Gutierrez Institute of Technology
12.1 nm E XHRPR-FM
12.1 nm E XHUE-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:22 2016