Las Maravillas, Mexico Page

Other names: Chama-ha

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.4999 Longitude -90.2708 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 18° 29' 60N Long (DMS) 90° 16' 15W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Las%20Maravillas Large range map of Las%20Maravillas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vozuchil (3.1 nm)
Grupo Doce (9.8 nm)
Chincopo Segundo (9.9 nm)
El Muerto (9.8 nm)
El Lechugal (10.7 nm)
Altamira de Zinaparo (5.0 nm)
Adolfo Lopez Mateos (8.4 nm)
Silvituc (8.5 nm)
El Centenario (9.1 nm)
Santa Lucia (9.6 nm)
Justicia Social (9.9 nm)
Kilometro Sesenta y Seis (10.2 nm)
Chan Laguna (3.7 nm)
El Jobal (4.3 nm)
Ojo de Agua (5.4 nm)
General Dieguez (8.4 nm)
Conhuas Viejo (8.9 nm)
La Tuxpena (9.2 nm)
Pablo Garcia (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46924 Small Escárcega Airport Escárcega 26 nm W 283
FR46897 Small Escárcega Airport Escárcega 27 nm W 291
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 80 nm N 350 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 87 nm W 276 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
MGMM MCR Small Melchor de Mencos Airport Melchor de Mencos 107 nm S 143 Avianca Guatemala, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Tlaquiltenango
18.9 nm E Balamku
21.1 nm N Temoac
26.3 nm W Escárcega Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:46:13 2016