Chan Laguna, Mexico Page

Other names: Chen Laguna

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.4812 Longitude -90.2089 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 18° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 90° 12' 32W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Chan Laguna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chan Laguna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chan Laguna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Maravillas (3.7 nm)
Vozuchil (6.7 nm)
Chincopo Segundo (12.4 nm)
Justicia Social (13.2 nm)
El Jobal (2.3 nm)
Altamira de Zinaparo (6.6 nm)
Pablo Garcia (9.2 nm)
Santa Lucia (9.4 nm)
Kilometro Sesenta y Seis (9.7 nm)
Constitucion (9.7 nm)
Silvituc (10.2 nm)
Adolfo Lopez Mateos (10.7 nm)
El Centenario (11.1 nm)
Jose Lopez Portillo (13.5 nm)
General Dieguez (5.0 nm)
Conhuas Viejo (5.3 nm)
La Tuxpena (5.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.0 nm)
Desempeno (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46924 Small Escárcega Airport Escárcega 29 nm W 284
FR46897 Small Escárcega Airport Escárcega 31 nm W 290
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 81 nm N 348 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
FR39207 ORZ Small Orange Walk Airport Orange Walk 96 nm E 105 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
MGMM MCR Small Melchor de Mencos Airport Melchor de Mencos 104 nm S 144 Avianca Guatemala, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Tlaquiltenango
15.8 nm E Balamku
21.6 nm N Temoac
30.0 nm W Escárcega Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:29 2016