Santa Lucia, Mexico Page

Other names: Kilómetro Sesenta y Cinco,Santa Lucía,Kilometro Sesenta y Cinco

World:Mexico:Estado de Campeche
Latitude 18.6356 Longitude -90.1803 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 90° 10' 49W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Santa%20Lucia Large range map of Santa%20Lucia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silvituc (5.2 nm)
Altamira de Zinaparo (5.4 nm)
El Centenario (6.0 nm)
Adolfo Lopez Mateos (6.7 nm)
Vozuchil (9.7 nm)
Justicia Social (11.8 nm)
Mariano (12.5 nm)
Grupo Doce (12.6 nm)
El Lechugal (14.1 nm)
Mensura del Ejido Colorado (14.2 nm)
Jose Lopez Portillo (5.4 nm)
Chacche (5.6 nm)
Flor de Chiapas (5.8 nm)
Benito Juarez Garcia (6.6 nm)
Kilometro Sesenta y Seis (0.9 nm)
Pablo Garcia (2.5 nm)
Constitucion (2.6 nm)
El Jobal (7.1 nm)
General Dieguez (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31554 DON Small Dos Lagunas Airport Dos Lagunas 67 nm S 155
FR26520 Small Chan Chich Airstrip Gallon Jug 91 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Tlaquiltenango
12.3 nm N Temoac
14.2 nm E Balamku
30.5 nm W Escárcega Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:09 2015