Jalisco, Mexico Page

Other names: Ejido Jalisco,Джалиско

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.5193 Longitude -115.2367 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 12W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19653
Mid-range map of Jalisco Large range map of Jalisco

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejido Sinaloa (2.4 nm)
Guanajuato (3.3 nm)
Numero Cinco (4.0 nm)
Cuernavaca (4.3 nm)
Ejido Michoacan de Ocampo (4.9 nm)
Ejido Tamaulipas (1.8 nm)
Tula (4.1 nm)
Islas Agrarias Grupo B (5.2 nm)
Cocopar (1.3 nm)
El Peligro (1.6 nm)
Colonia Polvora (3.0 nm)
Torchosa (3.3 nm)
Hechicera (4.9 nm)
Ejido Queretaro (4.9 nm)
Jalisco (1.3 nm)
Ejido Chihuahua (2.0 nm)
Ejido Jalapa (3.7 nm)
Ejido Morelia (4.2 nm)
Cerro Prieto Cinco (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 6 nm N 357 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Volaris
KCXL CXL Small CALEXICO INTL CALEXICO 16 nm W 302
L04 Small HOLTVILLE HOLTVILLE 19 nm N 355
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 23 nm W 312
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 25 nm N 317 (one of Wings of Alaska or SeaPort)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Jalapa, Baja California
4.8 nm NE Querétaro, Baja California
5.5 nm N Alamo Mucho Station
6.5 nm S List of geothermal power stations
6.5 nm S Cerro Prieto Geothermal Power Station
6.5 nm S List of power stations in Mexico
6.7 nm N Extreme points of Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:34 2015