Ejido Tamaulipas, Mexico Page

Other names: Cucapa,Tamaulipas

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.5490 Longitude -115.2318 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 54W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1139

Weather Charts


Ejido Tamaulipas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejido Tamaulipas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejido Tamaulipas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejido Sinaloa (2.0 nm)
Cuernavaca (3.8 nm)
Numero Cinco (5.2 nm)
Islas Agrarias Grupo B (3.7 nm)
Jose Maria Rodriguez (5.0 nm)
Vildosola (5.5 nm)
Colonia Polvora (2.1 nm)
Tula (2.6 nm)
Los Pinos (4.1 nm)
Hechicera (4.1 nm)
Ejido Queretaro (4.2 nm)
Cocopar (1.2 nm)
Jalisco (1.8 nm)
El Peligro (2.9 nm)
Jalisco (3.1 nm)
Ejido Chihuahua (3.8 nm)
Torchosa (4.2 nm)
Guanajuato (4.6 nm)
Ejido Jalapa (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 4 nm N 354 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
FR45041 Small San Luis Airport Mexicali 5 nm E 124
FR44995 Small Pista Nuevo Leon Baja II Mexicali 8 nm S 158
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 22 nm W 308
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 24 nm W 314 Mokulele Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Alamo Mucho Station
4.1 nm E Querétaro, Baja California
4.9 nm N List of extreme points of Mexico
5.2 nm S Jalapa, Baja California
5.0 nm NE Gardner’s Wells Station
5.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in Mexico
5.9 nm NW 1979 Imperial Valley earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016