Islas Agrarias Grupo B, Mexico Page

Other names: Islas Agrarias-B

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.6003 Longitude -115.2717 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 18W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80094

Weather Charts


Islas Agrarias Grupo B Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islas Agrarias Grupo B Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islas Agrarias Grupo B Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vildosola (1.9 nm)
Islas Agrarias Grupo A (3.1 nm)
Mariano Abasolo (4.2 nm)
Puebla (4.6 nm)
Alberto (5.1 nm)
La Pluma (5.4 nm)
Pascualltos (5.4 nm)
San Isidro (6.0 nm)
Castro (5.4 nm) Tula (4.2 nm)
Jose Maria Rodriguez (4.3 nm)
Colonia Polvora (5.1 nm)
Los Pinos (5.0 nm)
Cuernavaca (2.9 nm)
Ejido Sinaloa (3.2 nm)
Ejido Tamaulipas (3.7 nm)
Cocopar (4.9 nm)
Jalisco (5.2 nm)
Guanajuato (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 2 nm N 39 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
FR45041 Small San Luis Airport Mexicali 8 nm E 133
FR44995 Small Pista Nuevo Leon Baja II Mexicali 12 nm S 155
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 18 nm W 304
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 20 nm W 312 Mokulele Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Alamo Mucho Station
2.4 nm NE List of extreme points of Mexico
2.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in Mexico
2.5 nm NW 1979 Imperial Valley earthquake
5.5 nm W Universidad Politécnica de Baja California
6.5 nm NW Bonds Corner, California
6.1 nm E Gardner’s Wells Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016