Maham ej Jeireb, Mauritania Page

Other names: Maham ej Jeïreb

World:Mauritania:Hodh El Gharbi
Latitude 16.3077 Longitude -9.9905 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 9° 59' 26W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 285

Weather Charts


Maham ej Jeireb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maham ej Jeireb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maham ej Jeireb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tintane (11.8 nm)
Hassi el Baraka (15.2 nm)
Djelba (23.5 nm)
Gharghar (23.6 nm)
Hassei 'Abdalla (7.5 nm)
KhneigTabellit (13.6 nm)
Saouggani (20.4 nm)
Oumm La'oueitigat (24.5 nm)
Nrhail (17.9 nm)
El Chelkha (20.9 nm)
Ti-n-Hammad (21.5 nm)
Ben Na'mane (21.5 nm)
Bou Cfaya (25.3 nm)
El Mahroude (6.3 nm)
Akenb el Abiad (9.4 nm)
Te-n-Guembou (16.0 nm)
Boutel Ahir (21.8 nm)
Boutel Ahir (22.9 nm)
El Magali (26.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNA AEO Small AIOUN EL ATROUSS Aioun El Atrouss 31 nm N 39
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 48 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Hodh El Gharbi Region
11.6 nm NW Tintane
21.4 nm E Beneamane
23.6 nm SW Agharghar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:57 2016