Nrhail, Mauritania Page

Other names: Nrhaïl

World:Mauritania
Latitude 16.3500 Longitude -9.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nrhail Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nrhail Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nrhail Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hassei 'Abdalla (13.9 nm)
KhneigTabellit (16.4 nm)
Maham ej Jeireb (17.9 nm)
El Mahroude (18.5 nm)
Akenb el Abiad (19.1 nm)
El Chelkha (4.7 nm)
Bou Cfaya (9.8 nm)
Ti-n-Hammad (10.9 nm)
Dar es Salam (16.7 nm)
Saouggani (18.2 nm)
Zoueikiat (18.8 nm)
Aioun (19.1 nm)
Oumm La'oueitigat (19.8 nm)
Ben Na'mane (3.6 nm)
Gounguel (8.1 nm)
Treid (11.7 nm)
Grenfalla (13.3 nm)
Cleilihiyat (13.2 nm)
El Berbouchiye (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNA AEO Small AIOUN EL ATROUSS Aioun El Atrouss 21 nm N 6
GANR NIX Small Nioro du Sahel Airport Nioro du Sahel 67 nm S 174
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 64 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Beneamane
11.6 nm SE Hassi Ehel Ahmed Bechna
19.4 nm N Ayoun el Atrous
20.3 nm NW Hodh El Gharbi Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:31 2016