Akebbert, Mauritania Page

Other names: Akouhert

World:Mauritania:Hodh El Gharbi
Latitude 17.4674 Longitude -10.2150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 10° 12' 54W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts


Akebbert Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akebbert Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akebbert Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesoud (2.3 nm)
Togba (9.2 nm)
Ntouflit (12.5 nm)
Toueijilat (14.1 nm)
Bou Tegteg (19.6 nm)
Aguerj el Habech (20.1 nm)
El Outed (25.9 nm)
Tijagtene (5.1 nm)
Tichilit Cbat (15.9 nm)
Agreoua (17.4 nm)
Oummat Tmamich (21.4 nm)
Nijerane (22.8 nm)
Kibiddi (21.2 nm)
Ambai (21.3 nm)
Touimirt (22.4 nm)
El Megsem (25.6 nm)
Sbeibirat (26.8 nm)
El Mechoual (28.0 nm)
Chemaya (28.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNT THT Small Tamchakett Airport Tamchakett 37 nm W 247
GQNA AEO Small AIOUN EL ATROUSS Aioun El Atrouss 56 nm S 143
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 65 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NE Eratosthenes (crater)
29.0 nm SW Tamchekett
29.2 nm SW Tmeimichatt
29.7 nm SW Sava, Mauritania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:20 2016