Kibiddi, Mauritania Page

Other names: Kibidi

World:Mauritania:Hodh El Gharbi
Latitude 17.1166 Longitude -10.1762 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 17° 6' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 10' 34W Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kibiddi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kibiddi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kibiddi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Touimirt (6.2 nm)
Ambai (10.1 nm)
Melzem el Barouk (20.1 nm)
Gleitet Naga (21.1 nm)
Aguerj el Habech (26.9 nm)
Ntouflit (16.6 nm)
Tijagtene (18.7 nm)
Togba (19.3 nm)
Akebbert (21.2 nm)
Toueijilat (21.6 nm)
Mesoud (22.8 nm)
Agreoua (26.0 nm)
Tichilit Cbat (27.5 nm)
Sbeibirat (8.3 nm)
Chemaya (8.7 nm)
Oummat Tmamich (14.3 nm)
El Megsem (4.8 nm)
El Mechoual (7.3 nm)
El Beyyed (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNT THT Small Tamchakett Airport Tamchakett 37 nm W 280
GQNA AEO Small AIOUN EL ATROUSS Aioun El Atrouss 39 nm E 128
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 49 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm W Sava, Mauritania
29.2 nm W Tamchekett
29.3 nm W Tmeimichatt
31.2 nm SE N'Savenni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:36 2016