Agoueinit, Mauritania Page

Other names: Agouénit,Agouenit,Agwenit,Agoueïnît

World:Mauritania:Wilaya du Hodh ech Chargui
Latitude 16.7144 Longitude -7.5503 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 7° 33' 1W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139
Mid-range map of Agoueinit Large range map of Agoueinit

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nouackout (7.7 nm)
Oueizzene (17.9 nm)
Eidgouhar el Abiad (12.7 nm)
Fra' Teidouma (13.6 nm)
Tamourt Chekrateil (16.6 nm)
Taghaoumit (17.5 nm)
Zalit Agoraou (11.8 nm)
Dris el Akhdar (13.2 nm)
Bou Khzama (14.8 nm)
Aregue (15.5 nm)
Choufiye (18.1 nm)
Nema (18.0 nm)
'Aouinat er Rajjat (18.8 nm)
Mouzeneibe (21.7 nm)
Ouerkene (8.7 nm)
Tafragh Zeina (9.9 nm)
Beribafat (14.4 nm)
El Boibou (21.7 nm)
El Mabrouk (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNI EMN Small NEMA Néma 14 nm E 112
GQNM Small Dahara Airport Timbreda 38 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Agoueinit
14.5 nm E Néma Airport
18.2 nm E National Electrical Manufacturers Association
21.6 nm W Noual

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:58:48 2015