Dris el Akhdar, Mauritania Page

Other names: Dris el Akdar

World:Mauritania
Latitude 16.5833 Longitude -7.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dris el Akhdar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dris el Akhdar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dris el Akhdar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouerkene (9.3 nm)
Beribafat (10.8 nm)
Agoueinit (13.2 nm)
Tafragh Zeina (13.8 nm)
Zalit Agoraou (1.4 nm)
Bou Khzama (11.8 nm)
Fra' Teidouma (18.6 nm)
Aregue (4.3 nm)
'Aouinat er Rajjat (5.6 nm)
Choufiye (5.9 nm)
Nema (6.7 nm)
Mouzeneibe (8.7 nm)
Ech Cha`ba (10.0 nm)
`Aouinet Oulad Niari (10.0 nm)
Jraif (11.4 nm)
Saile (17.2 nm)
El Mabrouk (11.9 nm)
Djeganiai (16.6 nm)
Hassei `Abderrahmane (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNI EMN Small NEMA Néma 3 nm E 51
FR46223 Closed Old Néma Airport Néma 4 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Néma Airport
7.0 nm E National Electrical Manufacturers Association
13.2 nm NW Agoueinit
20.8 nm SW Beribavatt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:45 2016