Mouzeneibe, Mauritania Page

Other names: Mouzeneïbé

World:Mauritania
Latitude 16.5167 Longitude -7.2333 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mouzeneibe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mouzeneibe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mouzeneibe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'Aouinat er Rajjat (3.3 nm)
Dris el Akhdar (8.7 nm)
Zalit Agoraou (10.0 nm)
El Mabrouk (11.3 nm)
Choufiye (4.7 nm)
Nema (6.2 nm)
Aregue (7.1 nm)
Jraif (2.8 nm)
`Aouinet Oulad Niari (2.8 nm)
Saile (8.6 nm)
Bou Bteiha (12.8 nm)
Houeiriye (13.5 nm)
Ech Cha`ba (1.9 nm)
Djeganiai (11.6 nm)
El Ghar (11.8 nm)
El Mseggme (12.0 nm)
Hassei ech Cha`ba (14.9 nm)
Hassei Atila (15.3 nm)
Hassei `Abderrahmane (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46223 Closed Old Néma Airport Néma 6 nm N 331
GQNI EMN Small NEMA Néma 7 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N National Electrical Manufacturers Association
7.9 nm NW Néma Airport
15.5 nm S Hassi Attilla
19.4 nm SE Bangou, Mauritania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:42 2016