Mdenet Bouirat el Rhas, Mauritania Page

Other names: Mdenet Bouirat El Rhos

World:Mauritania
Latitude 25.9667 Longitude -9.9167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mdenet Bouirat el Rhas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mdenet Bouirat el Rhas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mdenet Bouirat el Rhas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabeh (6.7 nm)
Zemla (10.8 nm)
Tamlal (10.8 nm)
'Ain el Etel (24.2 nm)
Tachleift (10.1 nm)
Oudiyat an-Naznaza (11.7 nm)
'Ain Ben Tili (18.0 nm)
Ogla el Fras el Rjem (26.8 nm)
Tamniyert (17.1 nm)
Amararh (40.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46885 Small Tifariti Airstrip Tifariti 36 nm W 287
FR46886 Small Al Mahbes Airstrip Al Mahbes 97 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW 10th meridian west
38.3 nm SW List of geological features on Titan
36.9 nm W Tifariti
49.5 nm E 9th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:07 2016