Amararh, Mauritania Page

Other names: Amarârh

World:Mauritania
Latitude 25.3167 Longitude -9.7000 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 41' 60W Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Amararh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amararh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amararh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamniyert (25.8 nm)
Tachleift (33.2 nm)
Ogla el Fras el Rjem (36.0 nm)
'Ain Ben Tili (36.6 nm)
Dabeh (39.0 nm)
Mdenet Bouirat el Rhas (40.7 nm)
Tamlal (44.2 nm)
Zemla (45.0 nm)
Azouayeg (39.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46885 Small Tifariti Airstrip Tifariti 68 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.5 nm W List of geological features on Titan
44.1 nm N 10th meridian west
55.8 nm NE 9th meridian west
61.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:56 2016