'Ain el Etel, Mauritania Page

Other names: ’Aïn el Etel

World:Mauritania
Latitude 25.8167 Longitude -10.3333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


'Ain el Etel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain el Etel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain el Etel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tifariti (22.3 nm) Tamlal (14.2 nm)
Zemla (14.8 nm)
Dabeh (17.8 nm)
Tamniyert (22.2 nm)
Mdenet Bouirat el Rhas (24.2 nm)
Tachleift (30.7 nm)
Hassi el Harch (30.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46885 Small Tifariti Airstrip Tifariti 23 nm N 328
GQPT Small BIR MOGHREIN Bir Moghrein 76 nm W 243
GMMA SMW Medium SMARA Smara 91 nm W 307 Casa Air Service, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm S List of geological features on Titan
21.1 nm NE 10th meridian west
24.0 nm NW Tifariti
37.6 nm W 11th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:26 2016