Figuig, Morocco Page

Other names: Figuiq,ⵉⴼⵉⵢⵢⵉⵢ,فكيك,Figuig (Centre)

World:Morocco:Region de l'Oriental
Latitude 32.1143 Longitude -1.2288 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 51N Long (DMS) 1° 13' 44W Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13306
Mid-range map of Figuig Large range map of Figuig

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Maiz Tahtani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Oudarhir (1.1 nm)
El Abid (1.1 nm)
Melias (4.9 nm)
Defilia (8.1 nm)
Djehifet (18.0 nm)
Jboub Zoulai (26.5 nm)
El Arja (3.3 nm)
Bel Mahdi (19.6 nm)
El Mlalih (20.7 nm)
Ich (26.5 nm)
El Hammam (0.6 nm)
Zoubia (10.7 nm)
Djeniene Bou Rezg (26.3 nm)
Ouled Slimane (0.9 nm)
Zenaga (0.9 nm)
Beni Ounif (4.1 nm)
Tebouda (17.2 nm)
Fendi (20.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 45 nm W 302
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 56 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Figuig Province
26.8 nm NE 1st meridian west
39.2 nm W 2nd meridian west
44.4 nm NW Bouarfa, Algeria

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:52 2015